Feedback

Top

Tennisearth Logo

2008-Nordea-Nordic-Light-Open-

Blue - Your time zone,  Grey - Match time zone
  Round Scores S1 S2 S3 S4 S5  
Nordea Nordic Light Open
  Men Singles -  

12Oct 10:10
 
SWE Jonas-Bjork.. ZIM Kevin Ullyett       
SWE Johan-Bruns.. SWE Michael-Ryd..
Final 2
0
6
1
6
3

11Oct 14:20
 
SWE Johan-Bruns.. SWE Michael-Ryd..       
SWE S. Aspelin AUT Julian Knowle
SF 2
1
6
7
6
4
7
6

10Oct 13:10
 
SWE Jonas-Bjork.. ZIM Kevin Ullyett       
RSA Jeff Coetzee RSA Wesley Moodie
SF 2
0
6
3
7
6

09Oct 16:00
 
USA James-Cerre.. BEL Steve Darcis
SWE S. Aspelin AUT Julian Knowle       
QF 0
2
4
6
1
6

09Oct 12:10
 
SWE Johan-Bruns.. SWE Michael-Ryd..       
BRA Marcelo Melo BRA Andre Sa
QF 2
1
7
5
3
6
7
6

08Oct 20:20
 
CZE Jaroslav-Le.. GER Rainer-Schu..
USA James-Cerre.. BEL Steve Darcis       
R16 1
2
4
6
7
6
6
7

08Oct 15:25
 
RSA Jeff Coetzee RSA Wesley Moodie       
ARG Lucas-Arnol.. BRA Bruno Soares
QF 2
0
6
4
6
4

08Oct 14:10
 
SWE Jonas-Bjork.. ZIM Kevin Ullyett       
USA Scott Lipsky USA David Martin
QF 2
0
6
2
7
5

07Oct 14:15
 
SWE Thomas-Joha.. FIN Jarkko-Niem..
SWE S. Aspelin AUT Julian Knowle       
R16 1
2
6
1
1
6
6
7

07Oct 12:40
 
RSA Jeff Coetzee RSA Wesley Moodie       
SWE Robert-Lind.. SWE Robin-Soder..
R16 2
1
3
6
6
3
7
6

07Oct 11:10
 
USA Scott Lipsky USA David Martin       
ESP Marcel-Gran.. ESP Ivan Navarro
R16 2
1
6
3
5
7
7
6

06Oct 18:35
 
SWE Jonas-Bjork.. ZIM Kevin Ullyett       
CRO Mario Ancic PAK Aisam-ul-ha..
R16 2
0
7
5
6
4

06Oct 17:05
 
SWE Johan-Bruns.. SWE Michael-Ryd..       
ARG Jose Acasuso ESP Albert-Mont..
R16 2
0
6
4
7
6

06Oct 15:55
 
ARG Juan Monaco ARG David-Nalba..
BRA Marcelo Melo BRA Andre Sa       
R16 0
2
1
6
3
6

06Oct 13:10
 
ARG Lucas-Arnol.. BRA Bruno Soares       
SWE Daniel Berta SWE Patrk Brydolf
R16 2
0
7
6
6
0
  Women Singles -  

03Aug 10:00
 
DEN Caroline Wozniacki       
RUS Vera Dushevina
Final 2
0
6
0
6
2

03Aug 06:55
 
SLO Katarina Srebotnik
RUS Vera Dushevina       
SF 0
2
1
6
2
6

03Aug 06:50
 
POL Agnieszka Radwanska
DEN Caroline Wozniacki       
SF 0
2
4
6
1
6

01Aug 12:25
 
DEN Caroline Wozniacki       
ESP Anabel Medinagarrigues
QF 2
0
6
1
6
3

01Aug 11:00
 
POL Agnieszka Radwanska       
FRA Camille Pin
QF
6
2
1
0

01Aug 09:45
 
ESP Virginia Ruanopascual
SLO Katarina Srebotnik       
QF 0
2
2
6
0
6

01Aug 08:00
 
CZE Iveta Benesova
RUS Vera Dushevina       
QF 0
2
3
6
3
6

31Jul 13:30
 
DEN Caroline Wozniacki       
FIN Emma Laine
R16 2
0
6
1
6
0

31Jul 12:15
 
SWE Johanna Larsson
FRA Camille Pin       
R16 0
2
3
6
2
6

31Jul 11:05
 
CZE Sandra Zahlavova
ESP Anabel Medinagarrigues       
R16 0
2
1
6
0
6

31Jul 09:40
 
ITA Mariaelena Camerin
ESP Virginia Ruanopascual       
R16 0
2
3
6
2
6

31Jul 08:40
 
IND Sania Mirza
CZE Iveta Benesova       
R16 1
2
6
4
3
6
3
6

30Jul 14:10
 
POL Agnieszka Radwanska       
UKR Mariya Koryttseva
R16 2
0
6
1
6
1

30Jul 12:10
 
RUS Vera Dushevina       
HUN Agnes Szavay
R16 2
0
6
4
7
6

30Jul 10:30
 
RUS Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
SLO Katarina Srebotnik       
R16 0
2
3
6
4
6

30Jul 09:20
 
IND Sania Mirza       
FRA Emilie Loit
R32 2
0
6
3
6
2

29Jul 14:05
 
DEN Caroline Wozniacki       
GER Angelique Kerber
R32 2
0
6
3
6
4

29Jul 13:15
 
RUS Vera Dushevina       
CZE Lucie Safarova
R32 2
0
7
6
6
3

29Jul 12:20
 
ESP Virginia Ruanopascual       
ESP Mariajose Martinezsanchez
R32 2
1
3
6
7
6
6
2

29Jul 11:40
 
GER Julia Goerges
SWE Johanna Larsson       
R32 1
2
6
3
6
7
4
6

29Jul 11:25
 
NZL Marina Erakovic
ITA Mariaelena Camerin       
R32 0
2
3
6
4
6

29Jul 10:40
 
RUS Ekaterina Makarova
UKR Mariya Koryttseva       
R32 0
2
3
6
4
6

29Jul 10:10
 
POL Agnieszka Radwanska       
FRA Nathalie Dechy
R32 2
0
6
2
6
3

29Jul 09:35
 
SWE Sandra Roma
ESP Anabel Medinagarrigues       
R32 0
2
3
6
1
6

29Jul 08:15
 
RUS Anna Lapushchenkova
SLO Katarina Srebotnik       
R32 0
2
2
6
1
6

29Jul 08:10
 
CZE Sandra Zahlavova       
CZE Petra Cetkovska
R32 2
1
6
4
6
7
6
4

29Jul 08:10
 
RUS Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova       
RUS Ekaterina Bychkova
R32 2
1
6
4
3
6
6
1

28Jul 12:45
 
BEL Yanina Wickmayer
HUN Agnes Szavay       
R32 0
2
5
7
6
7

28Jul 12:25
 
FIN Emma Laine       
RUS Tatiana Panova
R32 2
0
6
1
6
3

28Jul 09:30
 
FRA Camille Pin       
UKR Kateryna Bondarenko
R32 2
0
6
4
7
6

28Jul 08:15
 
UKR Tatiana Perebiynis
CZE Iveta Benesova       
R32 0
2
2
6
2
6
  Men Doubles -  

12Oct 12:35
 
ARG David Nalbandian       
SWE Robin Soderling
Final 2
1
6
2
5
7
6
3

11Oct 13:00
 
SWE Robin Soderling       
JPN Kei Nishikori
SF 2
0
6
1
6
0

11Oct 10:40
 
ARG David Nalbandian       
FIN Jarkko Nieminen
SF 2
0
6
2
6
1

10Oct 18:20
 
GER Rainer Schuettler
SWE Robin Soderling       
QF 0
2
2
6
5
7

10Oct 16:40
 
ARG David Nalbandian       
ESP Albert Montanes
QF 2
0
6
4
6
1

10Oct 13:20
 
JPN Kei Nishikori       
CRO Mario Ancic
QF

10Oct 11:10
 
FIN Jarkko Nieminen       
ESP Oscar Hernandez
QF 2
0
6
1
6
4

09Oct 19:20
 
ARG Juan Monaco
SWE Robin Soderling       
R16 0
2
3
6
3
6

09Oct 17:05
 
ARG David Nalbandian       
SWE Joachim Johansson
R16 2
0
6
3
6
2

09Oct 15:00
 
FIN Jarkko Nieminen       
FRA Arnaud Clement
R16 2
1
6
4
6
7
6
2

09Oct 13:45
 
SUI George Bastl
ESP Albert Montanes       
R16 1
2
6
1
3
6
2
6

09Oct 13:15
 
BEL Steve Darcis
CRO Mario Ancic       
R16 0
2
6
7
4
6

09Oct 11:15
 
JPN Kei Nishikori       
SVK Dominik Hrbaty
R16 2
1
6
1
1
6
7
5

08Oct 18:20
 
SWE Thomas Johansson
ESP Albert Montanes       
R32 1
2
3
6
6
4
3
6

08Oct 17:50
 
ESP Oscar Hernandez       
ARG Jose Acasuso
R16 2
1
2
6
6
3
6
4

08Oct 16:45
 
GER Benjamin Becker
SWE Robin Soderling       
R32 0
2
5
7
3
6

08Oct 14:25
 
GER Rainer Schuettler       
ECU Nicolas Lapentti
R16 2
0
7
6
6
3

08Oct 13:45
 
FRA Arnaud Clement       
SWE Bjorn Rehnquist
R32 2
0
6
2
6
1

08Oct 11:10
 
FIN Jarkko Nieminen       
BRA Thomaz Bellucci
R32 2
1
6
7
6
3
7
5

08Oct 10:15
 
SUI George Bastl       
DEN Frederik Nielsen
R32 2
1
7
6
3
6
7
6

07Oct 19:40
 
ESP Oscar Hernandez       
CZE Ivo Minar
R32 2
0
6
4
6
3

07Oct 17:25
 
SWE Joachim Johansson       
FRA Nicolas Mahut
R32 2
0
7
5
7
6

07Oct 17:10
 
GER Matthias Bachinger
ARG Jose Acasuso       
R32 1
2
6
7
6
3
6
7

07Oct 16:45
 
ARG Juan Monaco       
SWE Jonas Bjorkman
R32 2
0
6
2
6
4

07Oct 15:25
 
BEL Steve Darcis       
BEL Christophe Rochus
R32 2
1
2
6
6
3
6
3

07Oct 14:10
 
ARG David Nalbandian       
USA Bobby Reynolds
R32 2
0
6
1
6
1

07Oct 12:25
 
BEL Olivier Rochus
CRO Mario Ancic       
R32 0
2
6
7
2
6

07Oct 11:10
 
GER Rainer Schuettler       
AUS Chris Guccione
R32 2
0
6
0
6
3

06Oct 16:25
 
ESP Marcel Granollers
JPN Kei Nishikori       
R32 1
2
6
2
4
6
2
6

06Oct 14:40
 
ESP Pablo Andujar
SVK Dominik Hrbaty       
R32 0
2
2
6
1
6

06Oct 13:10
 
ESP Ivan Navarro
ECU Nicolas Lapentti       
R32 1
2
6
3
6
7
5
7
  Women Doubles -  

03Aug 12:30
 
CZE Iveta-Benes.. CZE Barbora-Zah..       
CZE Petra-Cetko.. CZE Lucie-Safar..
Final 2
0
7
5
6
4

02Aug 13:30
 
ESP Anabel-Medi.. ESP Virginia-Ru..
CZE Iveta-Benes.. CZE Barbora-Zah..       
SF 0
2
3
6
4
6

01Aug 15:30
 
CZE Petra-Cetko.. CZE Lucie-Safar..       
FRA Camille Pin BEL Yanina-Wick..
SF

01Aug 11:55
 
CZE Iveta-Benes.. CZE Barbora-Zah..       
FIN Emma Laine SWE Johanna-Lar..
QF 2
1
3
6
6
3
7
6

31Jul 15:50
 
ITA Mariaelena-.. RUS Anastasia-P..
FRA Camille Pin BEL Yanina-Wick..       
QF 1
2
5
7
6
3
6
7

31Jul 14:30
 
ESP Anabel-Medi.. ESP Virginia-Ru..       
FRA Sophie-Lefe.. GER Jasmin Woehr
QF 2
0
6
4
7
5

31Jul 09:10
 
CZE Petra-Cetko.. CZE Lucie-Safar..       
NZL Marina-Erak.. GER Julia Goerges
QF 2
0
6
4
6
2

30Jul 16:20
 
ESP Anabel-Medi.. ESP Virginia-Ru..       
RUS Ekaterina-B.. RUS Vesna-Manas..
R16 2
0
7
5
6
1

30Jul 09:10
 
FIN Emma Laine SWE Johanna-Lar..       
DEN Karen Barbat SWE Sandra Roma
R16 2
0
6
3
6
1

29Jul 17:25
 
BEL Debbrich Feys SWE Aleksandra-..
FRA Sophie-Lefe.. GER Jasmin Woehr       
R16 1
2
6
4
6
7
6
7

29Jul 17:00
 
NZL Marina-Erak.. GER Julia Goerges       
UKR Mariya-Kory.. UKR Tatiana-Per..
R16 2
1
1
6
7
6
7
6

29Jul 16:35
 
FRA Camille Pin BEL Yanina-Wick..       
FRA Nathalie-De.. IND Sania Mirza
R16 2
1
1
6
7
6
7
6

29Jul 16:10
 
ITA Mariaelena-.. RUS Anastasia-P..       
GBR Sarah Borwell USA Courtney-Na..
R16 2
0
6
2
6
2

29Jul 15:50
 
CZE Iveta-Benes.. CZE Barbora-Zah..       
SWE Kristina-An.. GBR Margot Carter
R16 2
0
6
2
6
2

28Jul 15:55
 
RUS Vera-Dushev.. RUS Ekaterina-M..
CZE Petra-Cetko.. CZE Lucie-Safar..       
R16 0
2
4
6
2
6
* Date is considered in GMT for searching the matches.

Match Search

SEARCH BY TOURNAMENT / PLAYER
Year
Tournament
---------- AND / OR ----------
Player Name
 
Search

Advertisement

Close
Upload Photo
Shoot Your Photo with Webcam OR Upload Your Photo
Camera Rays


  • Home| About Us| Feedback| Privacy Policy| Terms & Conditions| Recommended Links| News Process|
    Write for Us|
    Copyright © 2014 TennisEarth.com |  Served By: neon